Subscribe to our newsletter

Questions marked with * are required.

Advertisement

Under the patronage of:

Visa applications

visa

VISITORS

visa

Any foreign national entering and staying on French territory must have a valid visa, unless exempt from this obligation.

For short stays (less than 90 days in the Schengen area) the following are not subject to the visa requirement:

  • Nationals of the following countries: Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Bermuda, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, Chile, Costa Rica, Croatia, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Holy See, Israel, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, Monaco, Nicaragua, New Zealand, Panama, Paraguay, San Marino, Singapore, South Korea, Uruguay, USA, Venezuela
  • Holders of passports from the Hong Kong and Macao Special Administrative Regions (People‚Äôs Republic of China)
  • Holders of a valid French residence permit
  • Holders of a residence permit issued by a state that applies the Schengen agreements
  • Holders of a travel document issued by a state that applies the Schengen agreements

Consult the list of French embassies and consulates

For further information,  please contact France Diplomatie

Procedure

To apply for a visa, you must complete your file by supplying a DIGITAL(in)STORE official invitation letter to the French embassy or consulate in your country.

You want to receive an official invitation letter to obtain your visa?

1. Ask for your free visitor badge.

2. At the last step (confirmation of registration), click the link of the invitation letter request form.

3. You will receive your official invitation letter by email.

EXHIBITORS

To apply for a visa, you need to provide an official invitation letter for DIGITAL(in)STORE by Equipmag.

Please send your request to [email protected].